Roll of Honor – 2010 to 2018

2018 Awards

 
Batting Award
Nathan Dales
 
Bowling Award
Joseph Elliott
 
Fielding Cup
Matthew Weeks
 
Colts Cup
Joseph Elliott
 
Best Performance
Jordon Davis
 
Captains Cup
Patrick Knightley
 
1st XI Player of the Year
Nicholas Pykett
 
2nd XI Player of the Year
Jacob Davis
 
3rd XI Player of the Year
Jake Mackay
 
Clubman of the Year
Jess Mackay
 
Junior Clubman of the Year
Elliott Dales
 
 
2018 Presentation photos

 
* If you have any other photos of the event please contact the club.

2017 Awards

Batting Award
Nathan Dales
Bowling Award
Max Smith
Fielding Cup
Ben Smith
Colts Cup
Ellie Noble
Best Performance
Phil Wood
Captains Cup
Sue Pearce
1st XI Player of the Year
Chris Goodman
2nd XI Player of the Year
Colin Bird
3rd XI Player of the Year
Nathan Dales
Clubman of the Year
Robert McKinney
Junior Clubman of the Year
Lina Budde-Manning
2017 Presentation photos

* If you have any other photos of the event please contact the club.

2016 Awards

Batting Award
Will Goodman
Bowling Award
Neil Smith
Fielding Cup
Will Goodman
Colts Cup
Charlie & Joe Elliott
Best Performance
Will Goodman
Captains Cup
Alan Maule
1st XI Player of the Year
Will Goodman
2nd XI Player of the Year
Ellie Noble
3rd XI Player of the Year
Andrew Cashman
Clubman of the Year
Darren Risden
Junior Clubman of the Year
Charlie Noble
2016 Presentation photos

* If you have any other photos of the event please contact the club.

2015 Awards

Batting Award
John Mackie
Bowling Award
Cally Evens
Fielding Cup
Chris Goodman
Colts Cup
Leon Desai
Best Performance
Neil Smith
Captains Cup
Sam Hollingshead
1st XI Player of the Year
Chris Goodman
2nd XI Player of the Year
John Mackie
3rd XI Player of the Year
Calvin Evens
Clubman of the Year
Martin Blackburn
Junior Clubman of the Year
Ben Smith
2015 Presentation photos

* If you have any other photos of the event please contact the club.

2014 Awards

Batting Award
Nick Pykett
Bowling Award
Matt Johnston
Fielding Cup
Peter King
Colts Cup
Charley Noble
Best Performance
Junaid Mumtaz
Captains Cup
Jon Talbot
1st XI Player of the Year
Nick Pykett
2nd XI Player of the Year
John Mackie
3rd XI Player of the Year
Andrew Cashman
Clubman of the Year
Rowland Maule
Junior Clubman of the Year
Leon Desai
* If you have any photos of the event please contact the club.

2013 Awards

Batting Award
Will Cooper
Bowling Award
Sam Hollinshead
Fielding Cup
Will Goodman
Colts Cup
Leon Desai
Best Performance
Sam Hollingshead
Captains Cup
Sue Pearce
1st XI Player of the Year
Sam Hollingshead
2nd XI Player of the Year
Steve James
3rd XI Player of the Year
Lucy Gladdy
Clubman of the Year
The Coaching Team
Junior Clubman of the Year
Ali Noble

 

2013 Presentation photos